THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF ALASKA
[…] Footnote 6 – AS 10.06.230(e).

Footnote 7 – AS 10.06.450(b).

Footnote 8 – AS 10.06.450(d) provides in relevant part: A director has the absolute right at a reasonable time to inspect and copy all books, records, and documents of every kind and to inspect the physical properties of the corporation or a domestic or foreign subsidiary of the corporation. Inspection by a director may be made in person or by agent or attorney and the right of inspection includes the right to copy and make extracts.

Footnote 9 – AS 10.06.430(b) provides: A corporation organized under this chapter shall make its books and records of account, or certified copies of them, reasonably available for inspection and copying at the registered office or principal place of business in the state by a shareholder of the corporation. Shareholder inspection shall be upon written demand stating with reasonable particularity the purpose of the inspection. The inspection may be in person or by agent or attorney, at a reasonable time and for a proper purpose. Only books and records of account, minutes, and the record of shareholders directly connected to the stated purpose of the inspection may be inspected or copied.

Footnote 10 – Henrichs expressed his desire “to examine the shareholders[‘] addresses and make copies of them” in Chugach’s office in an August 2005 letter, but there is no indication in the record, or from the former directors, that Henrichs followed up on this request.

Footnote 11 – FDIC v.