Anniskett v. Tracey
[…] Wolf, Mr. Grant, and Carole Pagano that they would vote as a block on the matters that are at issue in this trial. There is evidence that they each voted independently. For example, Frankie Grant disagreed that Frank Pagano should be appointed to the Board of Directors. Thus this court concludes that the Board of Directors of Leisnoi includes all members of the Board and not just the defendant directors.

This court will now go through each of the remaining counts.

Count I—Failure To Hold Annual Meeting of Shareholders Within 13 Months, AS 10.06.405

Alaska Statute 10.06.405(b) provides that “[i]f the annual meeting is not held within any 13–month period, the superior court may on the application of a shareholder summarily order a meeting to be held.”

At the outset, this court previously concluded that an individual shareholder may bring this cause of action. However, it appears that the plaintiffs have sued the wrong party.