In re Darrell J. Totemoff
[…] Under AS 10.06.430(a), Chugach was required to keep “a record of its shareholders, containing the names and addresses of all shareholders and the number and class of the shares held by each.” And under AS 10.06.430(b), Chugach was required to make that record “reasonably available for inspection and copying” at the corporate office by a shareholder “upon written demand stating within reasonable particularity that purpose of inspection.” Also, under AS 10.06.450(d), any director of Chugach had “the absolute right at a reasonable time to inspect and copy all books, records, and documents of every kind.” Both AS 10.06.430(b) and 10.06.450(d) allow for inspection “in person or by agent or attorney.”